Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019 374 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Railway Diesel Locomotive Work DLW, Varanasi Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2019. Those ITI and Non ITI Candidate Are Interested to Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway DLW Varanasi Online Form 2019 Full Notifications

Important Dates

  • Application Start :October 2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online 21/11/2019 upto 04:45 PM
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee :21/11/2019
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Vacancy Details Total : 374 Post | Age Limit as on 21/11/2019

Post Name Type Total Post Age Limit Eligibility
Apprentice ITI Post 300 15-24 Years Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
Apprentice Non ITI Post 74 15-22 Years Class 10 with Minimum 50% Marks.

Post Vacancy Details

Trade Name Type GenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter ITI 54291608107
Fitter Non ITI 1508050230
Carpenter ITI 02010003
Carpenter Non ITI 00000
Painter (General) ITI 0302010107
Painter (General) Non ITI 00000
Machinist ITI 3418100567
Machinist Non ITI 0804020115
Welder G&E ITI 2312070345
Welder G&E Non ITI 0503020111
Electrician ITI 3619110571
Electrician Non ITI0905030118

Important Links

Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top