Chhattisgarh Vyapam Lecturer Teacher Result 2019

Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Chhattisgarh Vyapam Lecturer Teacher Result 2019- 14276 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification – Chhattisgarh Professional Board CG Vyapam Online Are Recently Issued Result for the Lecturer, Assistant Teacher and Teacher in E and T Group Chhattisgarh State. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Written Examination Can Check the Results, Cutoff Released for the Some Subject.

Chhattisgarh Vyapam Lecturer Teacher Result 2019- Full Notifications

Important Dates

Post NameApplication BeginLast Date for Apply OnlinePay Exam Fee Last DateExam Date
Lecturer16/04/201912/05/201912/05/201914/07/2019
Assistant Teacher Science (Practical)26/04/201926/05/201926/05/201928/07/2019
Assistant Teacher (English Medium) Arts / Science Group07/05/201909/06/201909/06/201911/08/2019
Assistant Teacher Science14/05/201916/06/201916/06/201925/08/2019

Application Fee

  • General : 450/-
  • OBC : 350/-
  • SC / ST : 300/-
  • Pay the Fee Through Cash at CG Kiosk or Pay Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2019

  • Minimum : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Post Wise Eligibility

Post NameEligibility
Assistant Teacher10+2 Intermediate with 50% Marks with 2 Year Diploma in Primary Level / B.L.Ed 4 Year Course ORBachelor Degree in Any Stream with B.Ed Exam PassedTET Exam Passed / Qualified Class 1-5.
TeacherBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and B.Ed Exam Passed ORBachelor Degree in Any Stream with 45% Marks (NCTE Norms) and B.Ed Exam Passed ORTET Exam Passed.
LecturerMaster Degree in Related Subject with B.Ed Exam Passed.

Vacancy Details Total: 14276 Post

Post NameSubjectGroupGenOBCSCSTTotal
LecturerEnglish, Chemistry, Commerce, Math, Physics, BiologyE5771931854361371
Lecturer English, Chemistry, Commerce, Math, Physics, Biology T7582532175781806
TeacherPhysical Education, English, Botany, Math, AgricultureE15573583405902545
Teacher

Physical Education, English, Botany, Math, Agriculture
T85940521714152896
Assistant TeacherScienceE1022982964182020
Assistant Teache Science T44525210111821980
Assistant Teache Science Practical E398111115165789
Assistant Teache Science Practical T1175430210411
Teacher English MediumEnglish, Arts, ScienceNA58231566152
Assistant Teacher English MediumArt GroupNA53241264153
Assistant Teacher English Medium Science Group 53241264153

Important Links

Download SEDT Result & Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Answer Key (Various Subject)Click Here
Download Answer Key (English)Click Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download InstructionClick Here
Apply Online (English Subject)Click Here
Apply Online (Chemistry / Commerce / Math / Physics / Biology Subject)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Latest Sarkari Jobs & Upcoming Jobs


Share this Job Post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top